Home/Site Plans/WAYMAN COMMERCIAL
✅ Approved and Released

WAYMAN COMMERCIAL

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1807 N FM 620 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 24, 2004
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 24, 2004
In Review
+798d
December 24, 2004
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
May 26, 2005

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38105, -97.94356

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$886K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $410K (46%)Improvements: $476K (54%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1807 N RANCH RD 620 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
JAYLEE LTD
Year Built:2005
Acres:0.66
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$410,030$476,225—$886,255
2024$410,030$459,761—$869,791
2023$410,030$418,070—$828,100
2022$410,030$434,163—$844,193
2021$410,030$405,263—$815,293

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 1, 2019SW
WPH 620 INVESTMENTS LP→JAYLEE LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jun 30, 2004WD
B LS INTERESTS INC→WPH 620 INVESTMENTS LP

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 11, 2001WD
ANCHOR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCORP→B LS INTERESTS INC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
W
Wayne Hartman
Wayman Company
(512) 775-0825
📝 Applicant Contact
H
Hank Smith
Texas Engineering Solutions
(512) 918-3343

📐 Nearby Site Plans

APACHE SHORES WATER SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
15101 Debba Dr.
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2016
Coldewey Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2011
Tumbling Gym
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2022
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2018
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2011
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 21, 2013
Debba Drive
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • May 22, 2023
BARONIES BO-TELS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Debba Circle Water Line Improvements
Pending • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2025
Debba Circle Roadway and Drainage Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 28, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #245097

📮
ZIP 78734
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number245097