Home/Site Plans/COTTAGES ON SCOTT DRIVE (THE)
✅ Approved and Released

COTTAGES ON SCOTT DRIVE (THE)

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 3301 SCOTT DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 6, 2005
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 6, 2005
In Review
+482d
November 5, 2005
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
May 22, 2006

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39262, -97.93074

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$864K
Market Value
$864K
Appraised Value
$210K
Assessed Value
Land: $125K (14%)Improvements: $739K (86%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3301 SCOTT DR 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LABAJ KANTON & PIPER
Year Built:2003
Acres:2.87
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
K
Kanton K. Labaj
(512) 751-2088
📝 Applicant Contact
H
Hank Smith
Texas Engineering Solutions
(512) 918-3343

📐 Nearby Site Plans

MUSKOPF BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MUSKOPF RETAINING WALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
14524 Flat Top Ranch Road Revision
Inactive • AUSTIN • Nov 4, 2025
Hoffman Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2015
Hoffman Bulkhead and Terrace
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2024
BARTELL BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BRIAN REGAN BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Blackburn Residence Shoreline Erosion Stabilization
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 25, 2016
Finley Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 30, 2010
MARIO ACOSTA BOAT DOCK & DECK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
15101 Debba Dr.
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2016
GLEN R. LEBLANC-2309 BIG HORN DRIVE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #260256

📮
ZIP 78734
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number260256
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative