Home/Site Plans/NANA'S PLAYHOUSE
🚫 DeniedDistrict 5

NANA'S PLAYHOUSE

Application has been denied by the city.

📍 2001 FAIR OAKS DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 13, 2006
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
🚫

Denied

Denied

Application has been denied by the city.

Next:Review denial reasons. May appeal or resubmit with changes.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
July 13, 2006
Active
September 20, 2006

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.21918, -97.79532

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$503K
Market Value
$503K
Appraised Value
$405K
Assessed Value
Land: $310K (62%)Improvements: $193K (38%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2001 FAIR OAKS DR AUSTIN 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FLINT STEVEN A
Year Built:1959
Acres:0.20
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$309,983$193,492—$503,475
2024$300,000$124,555—$424,555
2023$375,000$156,117—$531,117
2022$375,000$141,099—$516,099
2021$175,000$140,198—$315,198

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 27, 2012WD
MARTINEZ JOSE &→FLINT STEVEN A

WARRANTY DEED

May 22, 2006WD
CAIN JOHN M & KATHRYN DIANE→MARTINEZ JOSE &

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Maria S. Martinez
(512) 326-1387
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Maria S. Martinez
(512) 326-1387

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Armadillo Parks Sub. WW S.E.R. Project
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2025
The Training Kitchen
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2024
Walk ATX Pet Care
In Review • AUSTIN • May 15, 2026
TISCHLER DENTAL CLINIC
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TISCHLER TRACT-FILL PERMIT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
6000 Congress
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
SOCO MIXED-USE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 17, 2007
Soco Mixed-Use
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 14, 2012
Verizon Wireless - Armadillo
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
WOODHUE CROSSING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1118 W. William Cannon (Cannon Professional Park)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 17, 2016
DHS OFFICE BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #272619

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
SF-3
Existing Use
RES
Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Lynda Courtney
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

South Manchaca653 ft (199m) elevation

Stony Creek Apartments

400 ft
4.4(143)
Upgrade to viewrentstonycreek.com/?