Site plan has been approved by the city. Entitlements are secured for this development.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605,172 | $8,794,828 | — | $9,400,000 | |
| 2024 | $605,172 | $10,144,828 | — | $10,750,000 | |
| 2023 | $605,172 | $10,644,828 | — | $11,250,000 | |
| 2022 | $605,172 | $8,541,912 | — | $9,147,084 | |
| 2021 | $605,172 | $6,738,913 | — | $7,344,085 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
Businesses near the planned site
Business data from Google
LOT 6A BLK A HARRIS RIDGE BUSINESS CENTER SUBD RESUB LT 6 BLK A