Texas procurement research · Public solicitation
Invitation for Bid for Nineteen (19) Outboard Motors for Law Enforcement Division
- Posted
- January 6, 2026
About this figure
The posting date in the solicitation record. Follow the source link for revisions and addenda.
- Listed deadline
- January 20, 2026
About this figure
Listed submission time: 2:00 PM. Confirm the time zone and current deadline in the official posting.
- Attached documents
- 4
About this figure
Documents linked to this solicitation in the available record. The official posting may contain additional files or later addenda.
- Reported award
- $309K
About this figure
The award amount supplied in the record. An undisclosed amount is not a zero-dollar award or a budget estimate.
The procurement record
Posting & submission dates
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
2 timeline dates shown.
Solicitation posted · Parks & Wildlife Department
Source: Parks & Wildlife Department
View source recordListed submission deadline · Scheduled date
Confirm submission time, time zone, extensions, and addenda in the official posting before responding.
14 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: Parks & Wildlife Department
View source record
Description
IFB 802-26- 72460 Outboard Motors (19)
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department (TPWD) is seeking to purchase nineteen (19) Outboard Motors, for the Law Enforcement Division.
TPWD will only award a Contract to an actively licensed Marine Dealer, Manufacturer or Manufacturer’s Authorized Distributor of Make/Model Motor on which bid is placed. If Respondent is a Manufacturer’s Authorized Distributor, documentation of such is required to be furnished with bid submission.
NOTE: Nineteen (19) Outboard Motor packages (with requested accessories) shall be delivered fully assembled as individual units. However, for property reporting purposes, TPWD requires line-item cost for each item.
Commodity Codes (NIGP)
Documents (4)
ESBD_480450_1767719414186_IFB 802-26-72460 Outboard Motors_FINAL.pdf
IFB 802-26-72460 Outboard Motors_LE Division
ESBD_480450_1767893818278_Addendum_01 802-26-72460 Outboard Motors_LE.pdf
Addendum 01 - Clarification
ESBD_480450_1768246737603_Addendum_02 802-26-72460 Outboard Motors_LE.pdf
Outboard Motors Addendum_02 Clarification
ESBD_480450_1768509087399_Addendum_03 802-26-72460 Outboard Motors_LE.pdf
Addendum 03 IFB Clarifications
Documents available on the original posting.
More from Parks & Wildlife Department
Lake Casa Blanca State Park Trash Services
Glock 45 Gen 6 Firearms with Compact Optic Aimpoint (COA)
Native Prairie Seeds
Custom Kayak Landscape Trailers
Blanket Contract(s) for Statewide Trail Development and Improvement
Parks & Wildlife Department Award History
This agency has awarded 8 contracts totaling $1.23M
TPWD Invitation for Bid 802-26-82762 for two (2) Towable Handfed Chippers for State Parks Division
Custom-Built Airboat and Trailer Package
Trash Services Lake Ray Roberts SP
15-foot Flat Bottom All Welded Aluminum Boat, Motor, Trailer Packages
TPWD Various Equipment Attachments for State Parks Division
Deere 5067E Tractor and attachments
→ Deere & Company
Various Deere Tractors
→ Deere & Company
22' Aluminum Boat, Trailer, and Motor Package (IF)
Key Details
- Solicitation ID
- 802-26-72460
- Source
- ESBD
- Status
- Awarded
- Contract has been awarded
- Due Date
- January 20, 2026at 2:00 PM
- Posted
- January 6, 2026
- Posting Requirement
- 2
Contact
Agency
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
State Agency
Agency #802
View agency profile →View all Texas Parks and Wildlife Department bids →View the official posting on TX SmartBuy
View on TX SmartBuy