| Custom Kayak Landscape Trailers | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 9, 2026 | $135K |
| Blanket Contract(s) for Statewide Trail Development and Improvement | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 11, 2026 | $1.0M |
| Centennial Park Development - Phase 2 at Enchanted Rock State Natural Area | Solicitation | Posted | Oct 5, 2026 | $27.0M |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Garner State Park | Solicitation | Addendum Posted | Sep 2, 2026 | $700K |
| Powered Track Wheelchairs with Accessories | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 2, 2026 | $115K |
| Road Maintenance and Repair at Devil's River State Natural Area - Dan Hughes Unit | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 4, 2026 | $100K |
| Portable Toilet Services Palo Duro Canyon State Park | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 28, 2026 | $100K |
| P# 1210264- New Conservation Education Building at the Powderhorn Wildlife Management Area in Calhoun County, Texas | Solicitation | Addendum Posted | Sep 22, 2026 | $1.8M |
| Hydraulic Oyster Patent Tong System and a Hydraulic Power Unit (HPU) | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 27, 2026 | $15K |
| TPWD Invitation for Bid 802-26-82762 for two (2) Towable Handfed Chippers for State Parks Division | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 27, 2026 | $60K |
| Custom-Built Airboat and Trailer Package | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 27, 2026 | $111K |
| Glock 45 Gen 6 Firearms with Compact Optic Aimpoint (COA) | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 26, 2026 | $45K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Eisenhower State Park | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 25, 2026 | $200K |
| Potable Water Hauling Services for Franklin Mountain State Park and Hueco Tanks State Park | Solicitation | Addendum Posted | Sep 1, 2026 | $150K |
| Enclosed Cargo Trailers | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 25, 2026 | $300K |
| Media Monitoring Service | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 3, 2026 | $150K |
| Trash Services Lake Ray Roberts SP | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 27, 2026 | $190K |
| TPWD Various Equipment Attachments for State Parks Division | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 21, 2026 | $56K |
| 15-foot Flat Bottom All Welded Aluminum Boat, Motor, Trailer Packages | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 21, 2026 | $335K |
| Various Deere Tractors Awarded to: Deere & Company | Award | Awarded | Aug 6, 2026 | $241K |
| Deere 5067E Tractor and attachments Awarded to: Deere & Company | Award | Awarded | Aug 6, 2026 | $183K |
| 1111298R Re-Bid IH-35 Boat Ramp at Lake Dunlap | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 15, 2026 | $802K |
| Lake Casa Blanca State Park Trash Services | Solicitation | No Award | Aug 26, 2026 | $200K |
| 22' Aluminum Boat, Trailer, and Motor Package (IF) | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 19, 2026 | $55K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Recycling Collection, Removal, and Disposal Services ABILENE SP | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $35K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Recycling Collection, Removal, and Disposal Services CLEBURNE SP | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $75K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal, and Disposal Services DINOSAUR VALLEY SP | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $85K |
| Trailered Sewer Jetter | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 18, 2026 | $52K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal, and Disposal Services DEVILS RIVER DAH | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $50K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Meridian State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 18, 2026 | $100K |
| Centennial Day Use Picnic Sites at Davis Mountains SP Indian Lodge | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 15, 2026 | $242K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal, and Disposal Services SAN ANGELO SP | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $55K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal, and Disposal Services MOTHER NEFF SP | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $66K |
| TPWD Becoming an Outdoors Woman (BOW) Workshop Program Instructor - Contract Worker | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 14, 2026 | $90K |
| Cedar Hill State Park Penn Farm Renovations | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 11, 2026 | $7.7M |
| TPWD Tilt Deck Trailers for Various State Parks | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 12, 2026 | $166K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Caddo Lake State Park | Solicitation | No Award | Aug 18, 2026 | $42K |
| 1111789R Hueco Tanks State Park & Historic Site Utility Improvements | Solicitation | Posted | Sep 4, 2026 | $2.5M |
| Trash Services at Falcon State Park | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $43K |
| 18ft Center Console Mud Boat Package | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 7, 2026 | $41K |
| 17ft Tiller Mud Boat Packages | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 7, 2026 | $164K |
| 17ft Center Console Mud Boat Packages | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 7, 2026 | $123K |
| TPWD Trash Services for Cooper South Sulphur State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 6, 2026 | $60K |
| Trash Services Lake Mineral Wells State Park | Solicitation | Posted | Aug 6, 2026 | $84K |
| Trash Services for Martin Creek State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 6, 2026 | $30K |
| TPWD Trash Services for Purtis Creek State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 5, 2026 | $33K |
| Helicopter Mule Deer Surveys | Solicitation | Addendum Posted | Aug 6, 2026 | $1.4M |
| Blanket Fuel Contract for Law Enforcement Vessel(s) | Solicitation | Closed | Jul 29, 2026 | $100K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Cedar Hill State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 28, 2026 | $200K |
| Concrete Erosion Control Mats WHITE OAK CREEK WMA IFB | Solicitation | No Award | Jul 24, 2026 | $75K |
| Trash Services Bonham State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 23, 2026 | $35K |
| UV Sterilizer Components for Sea Center Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 21, 2026 | $34K |
| Alfalfa Grass Square Hay Bales | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 16, 2026 | $63K |
| P1112666- Centennial Park Development for Silver Lake State Park | Pre-Solicitation | Posted | Nov 10, 2026 | — |
| Powered Track Wheelchairs with Accessories | Solicitation | Closed | Jul 16, 2026 | $114K |
| Water Well Repair, Purtis Creek State Park Awarded to: Weisinger Incorporated | Award | Awarded | Jul 2, 2026 | $31K |
| "Proprietary" Purchase and Install ADA EZ Dock Launch Kit and Transfer Bench System for Martin Creek Lake State Park. | Solicitation | Closed | Jul 14, 2026 | $45K |
| P#1112732- Hodges Barn Historical Restoration at the Lyndon B. Johnson State Park and Historic Site; Gillespie County, Texas | Solicitation | Addendum Posted | Aug 6, 2026 | $499K |
| DC Electric Power Crane for Truck (IF) | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 14, 2026 | $35K |
| RFI for Marina Operations, Cooper State Park on Jim Chapman Lake | Solicitation | Closed | Jul 10, 2026 | $1 |
| Riviera Texas Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 23, 2026 | $120K |
| 1111789 Hueco Tanks State Park & Historic Site Utility Improvements | Solicitation | No Award | Jun 26, 2026 | $2.5M |
| GPS Collars | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 25, 2026 | $1.5M |
| Boat Electrofisher Systems | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 18, 2026 | $200K |
| Replace Roof on Park Maint. Building Awarded to: Joe R Jones Construction Inc | Award | Awarded | Jun 4, 2026 | $33K |
| Generac Generator and Transfer Switch Awarded to: Bullchase, Inc. | Award | Awarded | Jun 3, 2026 | $26K |
| Helicopter Aerial Gunning | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 18, 2026 | $1.0M |
| IFB 802-26-79363_Residence HVAC Replacement_Galveston Island State Park | Solicitation | Closed | Jun 16, 2026 | $25K |
| TPWD RFP Manufactured Home - San Angelo State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 23, 2026 | $230K |
| Kinney County Residence Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 15, 2026 | $270K |
| Purchase and Install ADA EZ Dock Launch Kit and Transfer Bench System for Martin Creek Lake State Park | Solicitation | Posted | Jun 12, 2026 | $45K |
| MR12735_GreenFlushRestroom_GalvestonIslandStatePark | Solicitation | Closed | Jul 22, 2026 | $450K |
| Exterior Painting of Headquarters at Mission Tejas State Park Awarded to: K-Construct Corporation | Award | Awarded | May 28, 2026 | $24K |
| Bridge City Texas Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Closed | Jun 10, 2026 | $101K |
| Nacogdoches Tx Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Closed | Jun 10, 2026 | $54K |
| Stair Replacement at Old Tunnel State Park | Solicitation | Closed | Jun 9, 2026 | $25K |
| Fixed-Wind Forward Looking Infrared (FLIR) Camera Survey for Wildlife Big Game Program | Solicitation | Awarded | Jun 25, 2026 | $750K |
| P #1211815, Trail Bridge Replacements at Lake Somerville SP & Trailway in Burleson and Lee Counties, Texas | Solicitation | Closed | Aug 18, 2026 | $3.0M |
| Desert Bighorn Sheep/Aoudad Helicopter Services | Solicitation | Closed | Jun 9, 2026 | $1.6M |
| Replace Water Line at Cedar Hill State Park Awarded to: Captain Construction Company | Award | Awarded | May 19, 2026 | $49K |
| 17ft Tiller Mud Boat Packages | Solicitation | No Award | Jun 2, 2026 | $164K |
| 18ft Center Console Mud Boat Package | Solicitation | No Award | Jun 2, 2026 | $50K |
| 17ft Center Console Mud Boat Packages | Solicitation | No Award | Jun 9, 2026 | $123K |
| Furnish and Install Storm Shutters across multiple facilities at Sea Rim State Park | Solicitation | Closed | May 28, 2026 | $40K |
| Replace Foam Roof at TPWD SP R5 HQ Waco Awarded to: Clark Roofing and Construction, Inc. | Award | Awarded | May 13, 2026 | $44K |
| Aviation Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services | Solicitation | Awarded | May 26, 2026 | $85K |
| Americans with Disability Act (ADA) Cloud-hosted Software System | Solicitation | Awarded | May 22, 2026 | $250K |
| Replace Two Residential Septic Systems | Solicitation | Closed | Jun 23, 2026 | $130K |
| IN- 1910322- Dryout Services- Lake Texoma LE Center Awarded to: MBI Services, Inc. dba True North of McKinney & Frisco | Award | Awarded | May 6, 2026 | $37K |
| Exterior Painting of Park Residence and Shed at Devils River STATE NATURAL AREA | Solicitation | Awarded | May 19, 2026 | $15K |
| Repair Residence Lift Station at Village Creek State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | May 19, 2026 | $28K |
| Centennial Park Development - Ph 2 at Post Oak Ridge SP | Solicitation | Addendum Posted | Jun 30, 2026 | $30.0M |
| Installation of Irrigation Water Line at Lockhart State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | May 15, 2026 | $25K |
| Exterior Painting of Headquarters at Mission Tejas State Park | Solicitation | Closed | May 14, 2026 | $30K |
| Grinder Pumps | Solicitation | Awarded | May 12, 2026 | $50K |
| Equipment Trailers | Solicitation | Awarded | May 12, 2026 | $25K |
| Installation of a Metal Storage Garage | Solicitation | Posting Cancelled | May 12, 2026 | $30K |
| Turbine Blowers | Solicitation | Awarded | May 12, 2026 | $34K |
| Trailer Mounted Generator | Solicitation | Awarded | May 12, 2026 | $50K |
| SPOT BID FAIR ONLY - TPWD Dump Trailers | Solicitation | Awarded | May 12, 2026 | $26K |
| SPOT BID FAIR ONLY - TPWD Solicitation for Enclosed Cargo Trailers - Gooseneck & Bumper Pull | Solicitation | Awarded | May 12, 2026 | $25K |
| Compact Track and Wheel Loaders | Solicitation | Awarded | May 7, 2026 | $350K |
| Notice of Intent to Procure | Statewide General Construction Services (IDIQ Job Order Contracting) | Pre-Solicitation | Expired | Jun 15, 2026 | — |
| Live Oak County Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 30, 2026 | $48K |
| IFB 802-26-75668 – Inflatable Boats, Motors, and Trailers | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 23, 2026 | $48K |
| Boat Motors | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 29, 2026 | $55K |
| Helicopter Camera System | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 29, 2026 | $597K |
| 22 Ft. Fiberglass Boat, Motor, Trailer Packages | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 23, 2026 | $401K |
| 25 Ft. Fiberglass Boat, Motor Trailer Packages | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 22, 2026 | $187K |
| 25 Ft. Fiberglass Boat, Motor, Trailer Packages | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 22, 2026 | $484K |
| Aviation Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services | Solicitation | No Award | Apr 21, 2026 | $85K |
| TPWD 15' Aluminum Boat Package (4) - LE Division | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 16, 2026 | $58K |
| Over-the-Axle Tilt Bed Equipment Trailers with required accessories for Inland Fisheries | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 14, 2026 | $25K |
| 802-26-76975R Seed Drill | Solicitation | Closed | Apr 9, 2026 | $25K |
| Industrial Air Blower | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 7, 2026 | $38K |
| Live Oak County Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | No Award | Apr 2, 2026 | $144K |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services at TPWD Headquarters Complex and TPWD Airport Commerce | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 1, 2026 | $100K |
| Zapata County Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 31, 2026 | $156K |
| 1000-Hour Routine Maintenance Service for MAN Marine Diesel Engines | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 31, 2026 | $100K |
| 1112549 Centennial Project - North Rock Initial Public Day Use at Enchanted Rock State Natural Area | Solicitation | Awarded | May 14, 2026 | $4.0M |
| Temporary Stabilization of two structures, Penn Farm at Cedar Hill State Park Awarded to: Captain Construction Company | Award | Awarded | Mar 12, 2026 | $41K |
| Custom-Build Airboats with Engines and Propellers, and Boat Trailers | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 25, 2026 | $105K |
| Fire Shelter, Forest Fire Regular with Blue Case and Silver Tent Awarded to: Bullchase, Inc. | Award | Awarded | Mar 11, 2026 | $88K |
| 17’ Aluminum Center Console Boat, Outboard Motor and Aluminum Trailer | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 19, 2026 | $35K |
| Compact Track Loader for Gene Howe Wildlife Management Area | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 19, 2026 | $95K |
| Body Worn Cameras with Accessories and Cloud Storage | Solicitation | Closed | Mar 24, 2026 | $3.7M |
| Monthly Inspection AED's and Maintenance TPWD Austin Complex | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 12, 2026 | $30K |
| Inboard Diesel Motor for Coastal Fisheries | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 12, 2026 | $81K |
| 20-Foot Aluminum Boat, Motor and Trailer Packages for Law Enforcement | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 12, 2026 | $149K |
| Job Posting Services | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 12, 2026 | $30K |
| Helicopter Camera System | Solicitation | No Award | Mar 10, 2026 | $597K |
| Replace Water Line at Caddo Lake State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 7, 2026 | $180K |
| 18ft Boat Package (Boat, Trailer, Motor) for Wildlife Division_Alazan Bayou WMA | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 3, 2026 | $35K |
| RENTAL OF CONFERENCE FACILITY FOR WILDLIFE DIVISION MEETING | Solicitation | Awarded | Mar 4, 2026 | $50K |
| Austin HQ Building Repairs, Upgrades and Modernization | Solicitation | Awarded | Apr 2, 2026 | $9.0M |
| RV Power Outlets | Solicitation | Awarded | Feb 24, 2026 | $60K |
| Residence Lease Big Spring Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Feb 12, 2026 | $270K |
| Notice of Intent to Procure | Centennial Park Development at Post Oak Ridge State Park, Lampasas Texas | Pre-Solicitation | Expired | Mar 30, 2026 | — |
| Val Verde County Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Closed | Feb 3, 2026 | — |
| Invitation For Bid 802-26-74038 Pop Up Archival Tags | Solicitation | Closed | Jan 30, 2026 | — |
| 1112686 Texas Parks and Wildlife Air Handling Unit (AHU) Replacement - Building A & C | Solicitation | Awarded | Feb 20, 2026 | $3.3M |
| CWD Diagnostics and Supplies for Wildlife Division | Solicitation | Awarded | Jan 29, 2026 | $900K |
| Skretting ORI-One Rotifer Diet for Coastal Fisheries | Solicitation | Closed | Jan 27, 2026 | — |
| Truax Seed Drill for Wildlife Division | Solicitation | Awarded | Jan 27, 2026 | $37K |
| P#1112553- Centennial Park Program | New Park Development, Bear Creek State Park, Uvalde County Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Feb 17, 2026 | $75.0M |
| Invitation for Bid for Nineteen (19) Outboard Motors for Law Enforcement Division | Solicitation | Awarded | Jan 20, 2026 | $309K |
| 25 ft. Fiberglass Shallow Sport X-3 Patrol Vessel Tri Hull Boats, Outboard Motors, Boat Trailers, and Accessories | Solicitation | Closed | Jan 15, 2026 | — |
| Pool Pump Equipment Replacement at Abilene State Park | Solicitation | Posting Cancelled | Jan 26, 2026 | — |
| P# 1112550- Initial Public Day Use Development, Post Oak Ridge State Park, Lampasas County, Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Feb 4, 2026 | $2.2M |
| Preventative Maintenance and Repair Services | Solicitation | Awarded | Dec 22, 2025 | $161K |
| Floor Mat Services for TPWD HQ/Bldg D | Solicitation | No Award | Dec 9, 2025 | $25K |
| Boat Storage Space Lease, Broaddus, Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Dec 2, 2025 | — |
| Routine Maintenance Service Hours for two (2) MAN Diesel Engines aboard TPWD Research Vessel San Jacinto | Solicitation | Awarded | Dec 2, 2025 | — |
| Two (2) Four-Stroke Outboard Motors for Coastal Fisheries | Solicitation | Awarded | Dec 4, 2025 | — |
| WL-R1 FY26 IR BGWMA HQ WELL Awarded to: SKINNER'S DRILLING & WELL SERVICE LLC | Award | Awarded | Nov 12, 2025 | $27K |
| Chambers County Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Nov 18, 2025 | — |
| P1112553- Centennial Park Development for Bear Creek State Park | Pre-Solicitation | Expired | Jan 4, 2026 | — |
| IN-114243_TempTankWTP_PFalls Awarded to: Western Oilfields Supply dba Rain-for-Rent | Award | Awarded | Nov 1, 2025 | $15K |
| Dickinson Wet Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Nov 12, 2025 | — |
| Generator Maintenance | Solicitation | Awarded | Nov 5, 2025 | — |
| 802-26-70022 Chillers for Sea Center Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Nov 4, 2025 | — |
| Tarrant County Boat Storage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 28, 2025 | — |
| Ellis County Boat Strorage Space Lease | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 28, 2025 | — |
| Helicopter Net Gun Capture and Transport of Desert Bighorn Sheep/Aoudad Sheep, Mule Deer/White-tailed Deer, Elk, and Pronghorn | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 27, 2025 | — |
| Floating Jet Dock Systems | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 28, 2025 | — |
| Restoration Treatment Services for Historic Statue at Seminole Canyon State Park Historic Site | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 23, 2025 | — |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Lake Brownwood State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 15, 2025 | — |
| Request for Proposals for Statewide General Construction Services (IDIQ Job Order Contracting) | Pre-Solicitation | Expired | Nov 30, 2025 | — |
| 802-26-67808R IFB Janitorial Services (Waco Complex) | Solicitation | Awarded | Oct 7, 2025 | — |
| Boat Storage Space Lease, Galveston County | Solicitation | Awarded | Sep 30, 2025 | — |
| Boat Storage Space Lease, McLennon County, Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Sep 30, 2025 | — |
| Portable or Modular Office Building Lease, Huntsville, Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Sep 25, 2025 | — |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Lake Brownwood State Park | Solicitation | No Award | Sep 23, 2025 | — |
| Genie TZ50DC Trailer Mounted Articulating Boom Awarded to: American Material Handling, Inc | Award | Awarded | Aug 21, 2025 | $118K |
| 22' Aluminum Boat Package ( 22' Aluminum Boat, Outboard Motor, Boat Trailer, and Accessories) | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 20, 2025 | — |
| 30-Foot External Hinged Square Tapered Steel - Anchor Base Light Poles | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 21, 2025 | — |
| Refuse & Trash Collection, Removal & Disposal Services for Daingerfield State Park (READVERTISEMENT) | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 18, 2025 | — |
| Refuse & Trash Collection, Removal & Disposal Services for Lake Bob Sandln State Park (READVERTISEMENT) | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 18, 2025 | — |
| P# 1112121- Bunkhouse Restroom Repairs, Wildlife Management Area, Brewster County, Texas | Solicitation | No Award | Aug 29, 2025 | — |
| Skretting ORI-One Rotifer Diet | Solicitation | No Award | Aug 15, 2025 | — |
| Disaster and FEMA Grant Administration | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 21, 2025 | — |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Balmorhea State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 13, 2025 | — |
| Boat Storage Space Lease, Houston County, Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 13, 2025 | — |
| Statewide Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Electrical Construction Services | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 26, 2025 | — |
| Office Space Lease, Corsicana, Navarro County, Texas | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 13, 2025 | — |
| Electronic Helicopter Dolly System | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 5, 2025 | — |
| Riding Mowers for Texas State Parks, Region 5 Awarded to: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 18, 2025 | $208K |
| Riding Mowers for Texas State Parks, Region 4 Awarded to: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 18, 2025 | $49K |
| Riding Mowers for Texas State Parks, Region 3 Awarded to: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 18, 2025 | $126K |
| Riding Mowers for Texas State Parks, Region 2 Awarded to: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 18, 2025 | $185K |
| Riding Mowers for Texas State Parks, Region 1 Awarded to: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 18, 2025 | $55K |
| Riding Mowers for Texas State Parks, Region 6 Awarded to: Moridge Manufacturing, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 18, 2025 | $108K |
| Construction and Deployment of Artificial Reef Materials | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 14, 2025 | — |
| Refuse and Trash Collection, Removal and Disposal Services Fort Parker State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Aug 6, 2025 | — |
| Custom-Built Airboats with Trailers | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 31, 2025 | — |
| 20 ft. Aluminum Boat Package for Inland Fisheries Division | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 31, 2025 | — |
| Trash Services for Hueco Tanks State Park / State Historic Site | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 30, 2025 | — |
| Septic Pumping and Disposal Services at Caprock Canyon State Park | Solicitation | Awarded | Jul 24, 2025 | — |
| Kawasaki Mule Pro-FXT 1000 LE Awarded to: Metro Golf Cars, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 9, 2025 | $111K |
| Kawasaki Mule Pro-FX 1000 HD Awarded to: Metro Golf Cars, Inc | Award | Awarded | Jul 9, 2025 | $1.2M |