TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR
TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR is a additions to existing building project at 7401 SOUTH MAIN STREET, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2015). The project has an estimated value of $29.0M.
Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB4801205Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 77030 (Houston)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 7401 SOUTH MAIN STREET, Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $29.0M. ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL LTD DBA TX ORTHOPED is the property owner and GRESHAM SMITH & PARTNERS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 23, 2013.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR?
TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR is a additions to existing building project at 7401 SOUTH MAIN STREET in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Fourth and Fifth Floor vertical expansion with fifth floor patient room build out. Expansion of Central Plant.
Is TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR open in Houston?
Construction on TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2015. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR located?
TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR is located at 7401 SOUTH MAIN STREET, Houston, TX, 77030, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR?
ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL LTD DBA TX ORTHOPED is the property owner/developer of record for TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR?
GRESHAM SMITH & PARTNERS is the design firm of record for TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR cost and how big is it?
TEXAS ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL-4TH & 5TH FLR has an estimated construction value of $29.0M, based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Fourth and Fifth Floor vertical expansion with fifth floor patient room build out. Expansion of Central Plant.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 23, 2013
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Mar 1, 2015
Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Harris County Economy
Explore Area
Watch all construction in 77030 (Houston)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.