4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MOUND ROAD APARTMENTS

HEMPSTEAD RD, Houston, TX 77018, Houston, TX, 77018
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4817797
$325K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 26, 2014
Start:Aug 1, 2014
Target:Nov 1, 2015
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

MOUND ROAD APARTMENTS is a New Construction project located at HEMPSTEAD RD, Houston, TX 77018 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $325K. DAVIS DEVELOPMENT/TX MORROW is the property owner and HUMPHREYS & PARTNERS ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 26, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Clubhouse building for multi-family project

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 26, 2014
Inspection Complete
November 1, 2015
Construction Start
August 1, 2014
Expected Completion
November 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 26, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Nov 1, 2015

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.81198, -95.37412

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.0M total
STRATUS AT CINCO RANCH
Katyยท$325K
MEADOW RANCH
Richmondยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.5M total
HC CADENCE
Austinยท$1.0M
1001 S. CENTER STREET
Arlingtonยท$1.6M
SPRING STUEBNER
Springยท$250K
SPRING CYPRESS
Springยท$650K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
SW18-KTH-Kieth Harrow Blvd Pedestrian Improvements
Barker Cypress Rd to Cairnvillage St., Houston, TX 77084ยท$1.2M
Wildrye Sections 4 & 6 - Trails, Landscape, & Irrigation
Stokes Rd & Livingston Vale Ln, Waller, TX 77484ยท$400K
Telephone Rd. Segment 1
Telephone Rd: Lawndale to TxDOT ROW at IH 45, Houston, TX 77023ยท$5.9M
The Byron at Bauer
FM 2920/ Waller-Tomball Rd. & Kimball Ln, Hockley, TX 77477ยท$39.9M

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: EABPRJB4817797

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
DAVIS DEVELOPMENT/TX MORROW
Contact: Registered by TDLR
3 projects ยท $1.0M
View all projects
JEFF GREENE 1050 EAGLES LANDING PARKWAY, STOCKBRIDGE, GA 30281
(770) 474-4345

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
HUMPHREYS & PARTNERS ARCHITECTS
4 projects ยท $3.5M
View all projects
GARY DODSON 5339 ALPHA RD, SUITE 300, DALLAS, TX 75240
(972) 701-9636

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77018
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris