4. /
  5. Atascosa
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

JOURDANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM

200 ZANDERSON AVE., Jourdanton, TX 78026, Jourdanton, TX, 78026
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4819615
$800K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 25, 2014
Start:Sep 1, 2014
Target:Feb 1, 2015
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

JOURDANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM is a New Construction project located at 200 ZANDERSON AVE., Jourdanton, TX 78026 in Jourdanton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K. JOURDANTON ISD is the property owner and PBK ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 25, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A new basketball gym will be constructed on the existingschool campus.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 25, 2014
Project Closed
February 1, 2015
Construction Start
September 1, 2014
Expected Completion
February 1, 2015

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 25, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2015

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$8.5M total
JOURDANTON ISD ATHLETE'S FACILITIES
Jourdantonยท$1.0M
CONCESSION AND RESTROOM
Jourdantonยท$1.2M
JOURDANTON AGRI-SCIENCE COMPLEX & TRANSP
Jourdantonยท$5.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$81.1M total
Legacy Ranch
Liberty Hillยท$10.7M
LISD Mechanic Shop
Leanderยท$8.4M
WEISS HIGH SCHOOL WEIGHT ROOM
Pflugervilleยท$2.0M
CCISD - Hamlin Middle School
Corpus Christiยท$60.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB4819615

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
JOURDANTON ISD
Contact: Registered by TDLR
4 projects ยท $8.5M
View all projects
DR. LANA COLLAVO 200 ZANDERSON AVE., JOURDANTON, TX 78026
(830) 769-2121

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
PBK ARCHITECTS
4 projects ยท $81.1M
View all projects
601 NW LOOP 410, SUITE 400, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78216
(210) 829-0123

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Jourdanton
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Atascosa County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78026
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Jourdanton
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Jourdanton
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Jourdanton
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Atascosa County

Find General Contractors in Atascosa

Get alerts for Atascosa