4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PRO IMAGE SPORTS - LAKELINE MALL

1120 LAKELINE MALL DRIVE Suite C13A, Cedar Park, TX 78613, Cedar Park, TX, 78613
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB4821031
$75K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 15, 2014
Start:Sep 1, 2014
Target:Oct 1, 2014
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

PRO IMAGE SPORTS - LAKELINE MALL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1120 LAKELINE MALL DRIVE Suite C13A, Cedar Park, TX 78613 in Cedar Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $75K. SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC. is the property owner and C.M. ARCHITECTURE P.A. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 15, 2014.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out of tenant space: space C13A for ProImage Sports at Lakeline Mall in Cedar Park, TX.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 15, 2014
Project Closed
October 1, 2014
Construction Start
September 1, 2014
Expected Completion
October 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 15, 2014

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2014

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.47241, -97.80094

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$881K total
COWBOYS PRO SHOP
Mcallenยท$500K
FUEGO/ATTIC SALT RETAIL
Austinยท$81K
LUNA GRILL - LG43
Fort Worthยท$150K
LUCIANO PIZZERIA
San Antonioยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$660K total
BISBEE'S BLACK AND BLUE
Friscoยท$50K
SHIPLEY DO-NUTS
Abileneยท$200K
STARBUCKS-HWY 377 & HWY 114
Roanokeยท$250K
TORRID
Pearlandยท$160K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
K Pot Korean BBQ & Hot Pot
13945 Highway 183 North, Suite B-5, Austin, TX 78717ยท$500K
LAKELINE PLAZA - PH 1 - PARTY CITY
LAKELINE MALL DRIVE, Austin, TX 78613ยท$850K
ORANGETHEORY FITNESS
13000 N FM 620 RD SB Suite 105, Austin, TX 78750ยท$310K
MAD GREENS - LAKELINE
13000 N FM 620 RD SB, STE 102, Austin, TX 78613ยท$219K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

11205 MORNING GLORY TRL
1.85 mi away

Primary bathroom is to be remodeled w/scope of work to include large shower moving toilet over to accommodate required code clearances and plumbing fo

ActivePlumbing PermitAddition and RemodelMay 2026
View Details
2026-050053 PP
๐Ÿ”งAdvantage Pro Plumbing LLC
11204 CHATAM BERRY LN
21.84 mi away

Express: Foundation repair (14 total press piling-12 perimeter and 2 interior-5 breakthrough and patched locations)

ActiveBuilding PermitRepairMay 2026
$1
View Details
2026-053246 BP
๐Ÿ”งLevelSmart Foundation
11209 GOLDEN CLOUD BND

New two-story SFR *PRODUCTION BUILDER- GREEN BUILDING*

ActiveBuilding PermitNewMay 2026
View Details
2026-057134 BP
๐Ÿ”งMilestone Community Builders, LLC(MAIN)
11208 ZIP COCHISE WAY

temporary tpole for new construction in Wildhorse

FinalElectrical PermitHomebuilder LoopMay 2026
View Details
2026-055407 EP
๐Ÿ”งLandmark Electric
11208 ZIP COCHISE WAY

New construction of 2 story SFR with 4 beds 2.5 baths opt gourmet kitchen opt ext cov patio cov patio porch and 2 car garage PUD

ActiveElectrical PermitNewMay 2026