JAY KUMAR
JAY KUMAR is a renovation/alteration project at 11403 BARKER CYPRESS, Cypress, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2016). The project has an estimated value of $150K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6816375Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
JAY KUMAR is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11403 BARKER CYPRESS, Cypress, TX 77433 in Cypress, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. JAY KUMAR is the property owner and TWENTY20 STUDIO is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 12, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is JAY KUMAR?
JAY KUMAR is a renovation/alteration project at 11403 BARKER CYPRESS in Cypress, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Build out for Dental Office
Is JAY KUMAR open in Cypress?
Construction on JAY KUMAR is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is JAY KUMAR located?
JAY KUMAR is located at 11403 BARKER CYPRESS, Cypress, TX, 77433, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of JAY KUMAR?
JAY KUMAR is the property owner/developer of record for JAY KUMAR, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for JAY KUMAR?
TWENTY20 STUDIO is the design firm of record for JAY KUMAR, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does JAY KUMAR cost and how big is it?
JAY KUMAR has an estimated construction value of $150K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Build out for Dental Office
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 12, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jul 1, 2016