GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER
GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER is a renovation/alteration project at 400 W. 15TH ST., STE. 1000, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2016). The project has an estimated value of $542K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB6821036Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 400 W. 15TH ST., STE. 1000, Austin, TX 78701 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $542K. STREAM REALTY is the property owner and AO3 INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 20, 2016.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER?
GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER is a renovation/alteration project at 400 W. 15TH ST., STE. 1000 in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel of existing office space on 10th floor of a multi-tenant floor.
Is GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER open in Austin?
Construction on GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2016. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER located?
GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER is located at 400 W. 15TH ST., STE. 1000, Austin, TX, 78701, in Travis County.
Who is the owner or developer of GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER?
STREAM REALTY is the property owner/developer of record for GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER?
AO3 INC. is the design firm of record for GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER cost and how big is it?
GE AVIATION COLLABORATION CENTER has an estimated construction value of $542K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Remodel of existing office space on 10th floor of a multi-tenant floor.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 20, 2016
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Nov 1, 2016
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$1.21B total๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$32.1M total๐Nearby Projects
Within 1 km๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Interior alteration of existing offices and corridor spaces on Levels 8 10 11 12 (4) Applications
Interior alteration of existing offices and corridor spaces on Levels 8 10 11 12 (4) Applications
Interior alteration of existing offices and corridor spaces on Levels 8 10 11 12 (4) Applications
Interior alteration of existing offices and corridor spaces on Levels 8 10 11 12 (4) Applications
Interior alteration of existing offices and corridor spaces on Levels 8 10 11 12 (4) Applications
๐Related Site Plans
City of Austin site plan approvals at this location