Project intelligenceTDLR EABPRJB7804005Renovation/Alteration
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE

3801 DIVIDEND DR., Garland, TX, 75042

Target date passed (Jan 2017)Project Registered

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE is a renovation/alteration project at 3801 DIVIDEND DR., Garland, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Scheduled to finish Jan 2017 per its TDLR filing; no final inspection recorded yet. The project has an estimated value of $150K.

Estimated project value
$150K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
Not supplied
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
1 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Nov 2, 201660 days across supplied datesJan 1, 2017

3 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    29 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    31 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 75042 (Garland)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3801 DIVIDEND DR., Garland, TX 75042 in Garland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K. ARMSTRONG TRAVIS COMPANY is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on November 2, 2016.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE?

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE is a renovation/alteration project at 3801 DIVIDEND DR. in Garland, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior office finish out.3400 square feet.

Is COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE open in Garland?

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE was scheduled to finish construction in Jan 2017 according to its TDLR registration, but TDLR has not recorded a final accessibility inspection, so its opening status is not confirmed in the public record.

Where is COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE located?

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE is located at 3801 DIVIDEND DR., Garland, TX, 75042, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE?

ARMSTRONG TRAVIS COMPANY is the property owner/developer of record for COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE, per its TDLR project registration.

How much does COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE cost and how big is it?

COMPLETE INSULATION SERVICE has an estimated construction value of $150K, based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Interior office finish out.3400 square feet.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

3801 DIVIDEND DR., Garland, TX, 75042

32.89886, -96.68884

Watch all construction in 75042 (Garland)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.