4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

BEAVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

3232 MARCH LN, Garland, TX 75042, Garland, TX, 75042
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB7816870
$2.0M
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 10, 2017
Start:May 1, 2017
Target:Apr 30, 2018
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

BEAVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3232 MARCH LN, Garland, TX 75042 in Garland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M. GARLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT is the property owner and HARRISONKORNBERG ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 10, 2017.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New entry vestibule addition, revised site layout at main entrance, renovation of existing restrooms, renovation

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 10, 2017
Inspection Complete
April 30, 2018
Construction Start
May 1, 2017
Expected Completion
April 30, 2018

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 10, 2017

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Apr 30, 2018

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$12.3M total
NGHS:FINE ARTS RENOVATION/BANDHALL ADDIT
Garlandยท$4.5M
CSP 500-4.1-19 MULTI-CAMPUS RENOVATIONS
Garlandยท$648K
SACHSE HIGH SCHOOL ADDITIONS & RENOVATIO
Sachseยท$4.8M
NORTHLAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RENOVATIONS
Garlandยท$2.3M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$21.5M total
MONTGOMERY COUNTY RECORDS REPOSITORY
Conroeยท$4.0M
LAWSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Houstonยท$13.0M
DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Garlandยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: EABPRJB7816870

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
GARLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
4 projects ยท $12.3M
View all projects
PO BOX 461407, GARLAND, TX 75046
(972) 494-8201

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
HARRISONKORNBERG ARCHITECTS
4 projects ยท $21.5M
View all projects
JAMES B. HARRISON, III 3800 BUFFALO SPEEDWA, HOUSTON, TX 77098
(713) 229-0688

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Garland
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Dallas County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75042
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Garland
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Garland
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Garland
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Dallas