Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

EQUIPMENT COVER

814 S. MAIN, Corsicana, TX 75110, Corsicana, TX, 75110

EQUIPMENT COVER is a new construction project at 814 S. MAIN, Corsicana, in Navarro County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $145K.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #EABPRJB9801695
$145K
Project Value
โ€”
Square Feet
โ€”
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 1, 2018
Start:Oct 1, 2018
Target:Dec 1, 2018
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

EQUIPMENT COVER is a New Construction project located at 814 S. MAIN, Corsicana, TX 75110 in Corsicana, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $145K. OIL CITY IRON WORKS is the property owner and SEELY-WATKINS & ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 1, 2018.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is EQUIPMENT COVER?

EQUIPMENT COVER is a new construction project at 814 S. MAIN in Corsicana, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Erect a 30' x 86' x 39'-tall metal building cover for Owner's equipment.

Is EQUIPMENT COVER open in Corsicana?

EQUIPMENT COVER is currently under construction in Corsicana, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is EQUIPMENT COVER located?

EQUIPMENT COVER is located at 814 S. MAIN, Corsicana, TX, 75110, in Navarro County.

Who is the owner or developer of EQUIPMENT COVER?

OIL CITY IRON WORKS is the property owner/developer of record for EQUIPMENT COVER, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for EQUIPMENT COVER?

SEELY-WATKINS & ASSOCIATES is the design firm of record for EQUIPMENT COVER, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does EQUIPMENT COVER cost and how big is it?

EQUIPMENT COVER has an estimated construction value of $145K, based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Erect a 30' x 86' x 39'-tall metal building cover for Owner's equipment.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 1, 2018
Review Complete
October 1, 2018
Construction Start
October 1, 2018
Expected Completion
December 1, 2018

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 1, 2018

Review Complete

Oct 1, 2018

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.08710, -96.46093

Get alerts for Navarro

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists