4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

A New Office Park for James Morgan, Ltd.

3903 98th Street, Lubbock, TX 79423, Lubbock, TX, 79423
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019012475
$600K
Project Value
3,753
Square Feet
$160/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 11mo
Duration
Registered:May 24, 2019
Start:Jun 17, 2019
Target:Apr 22, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

A New Office Park for James Morgan, Ltd. is a New Construction project located at 3903 98th Street, Lubbock, TX 79423 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 3,753 sq ft. James Morgan, Ltd. is the property owner and Cox/Dirks Architects, PC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 24, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A new single story office building shell of approximately 3,753 square feet on a new office park development.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 24, 2019
Project Closed
April 22, 2022
Construction Start
June 17, 2019
Expected Completion
April 22, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 24, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 22, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.5M total
A New Office Park for James Morgan, LTD
Lubbockยท$640K
A New Tenant Space Finish-Out for The Pharmacy at Ravenwood
Lubbockยท$260K
A New Tenant Space Finish-out for Something Different Grill
Lubbockยท$343K
A New Shopping Center for James Morgan, Ltd.
Lubbockยท$1.3M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm