4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

2000 Bering Spec Suite 120

2000 Bering Suite 120, Houston, TX 77057, Houston, TX, 77057
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2019017910
$150K
Project Value
1,925
Square Feet
$78/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 7, 2019
Start:Sep 25, 2019
Target:Apr 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

2000 Bering Spec Suite 120 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2000 Bering Suite 120, Houston, TX 77057 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 1,925 sq ft. Tanglewood Property Group is the property owner and Inventure Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 7, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

office renovation

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 7, 2019
Project Closed
April 1, 2020
Construction Start
September 25, 2019
Expected Completion
April 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 7, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.3M total
Ascend Integrated Wealth
Houstonยท$170K
Hibernia Resources
Houstonยท$500K
5599 San Felipe Level 8 Renovation
Houstonยท$1.5M
Apex Realty
Houstonยท$90K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.0M total
Spec Suite 680
Houstonยท$280K
Spec Suite 600
Houstonยท$280K
Level 9 Restrooms
Houstonยท$200K
Spec Suite 925
Houstonยท$280K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2019017910

Property Owner