4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HMH - DUNN REFRESH WEST - LEVEL 4

6565 Fannin St., Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020001705
$2.5M
Project Value
20,180
Square Feet
$124/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 25, 2019
Start:Feb 1, 2020
Target:Sep 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HMH - DUNN REFRESH WEST - LEVEL 4 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6565 Fannin St., Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 20,180 sq ft. Houston Methodist Hospital is the property owner and Corgan is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 25, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Upgrading all finishes and casework at patient rooms, patient bathrooms, staff toilet rooms, corridors and nurse stations.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 25, 2019
Project Closed
September 1, 2020
Construction Start
February 1, 2020
Expected Completion
September 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 25, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
West Houston PO GI Expansion
Houstonยท$816K
HMSL L1 Reading Rooms and Office Renovations
Sugar Landยท$325K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$158.8M total
Uptown ATX - Building 902
Austinยท$31.0M