4. /
  5. McLennan
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dillard's - East

6001 West Waco Drive, Waco, TX 76710, Waco, TX, 76710
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020003838
$8.3M
Project Value
98,269
Square Feet
$84/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 24, 2019
Start:Nov 11, 2019
Target:Apr 17, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dillard's - East is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6001 West Waco Drive, Waco, TX 76710 in Waco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $8.3M covering 98,269 sq ft. Dillard's Department Stores is the property owner and Architecture+ is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 24, 2019.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Dillard's purchased the existing Sears store and is expanding it by 20,000 square feet. The first floor will be renovated and the second floor will not be occupied.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 24, 2019
Project Closed
April 17, 2020
Construction Start
November 11, 2019
Expected Completion
April 17, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 24, 2019

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 17, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$843K total
Dillard's
The Woodlandsยท$77K
Dillard's
Laredoยท$126K
Dillard's - New Pump Room
Templeยท$549K
Dillard's
Mcallenยท$90K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$853K total
Dillard's
Houstonยท$450K
Dillard's
The Woodlandsยท$77K
Dillard's
Laredoยท$126K
Dillard's