4. /
  5. Montgomery
🏁Project Closed🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Rayford Wild Rose

2430 Rayford Rd., Spring, TX 77386, Spring, TX, 77386
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020013803
$500K
Project Value
6,025
Square Feet
$83/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 17, 2020
Start:May 18, 2020
Target:Mar 15, 2021
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Rayford Wild Rose is a New Construction project located at 2430 Rayford Rd., Spring, TX 77386 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 6,025 sq ft. Ggrand Oaks Partners, LLC – Lance Malmgren is the property owner and Identity Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 17, 2020.

📋Scope of Work

One story shell building for future tenant buildout.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 17, 2020
Project Closed
March 15, 2021
Construction Start
May 18, 2020
Expected Completion
March 15, 2021

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 17, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 15, 2021

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.12252, -95.40283

🔗Related Projects

🏛️Same Design Firm

$2.9M total
Tricoastal Narcolepsy and Sleep Disorder Clinic
Sugar Land·$125K
PEDIATRIX MFM REMODEL
Houston·$200K
Memorial Hermann Imaging & Breast Center
Pearland·$2.3M
SPEC SUITE 215
Conroe·$275K

📍Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Faith United Methodist Church - Interior Remodel
2403 Rayford Road, Spring, TX 77386·$900K