4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Homestead Kitchen and Bar

600 N Shepherd Drive Suite 440, Houston, TX 77007, Houston, TX, 77007
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018047
$595K
Project Value
3,965
Square Feet
$150/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 28, 2020
Start:Aug 17, 2020
Target:Nov 20, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Homestead Kitchen and Bar is a New Construction project located at 600 N Shepherd Drive Suite 440, Houston, TX 77007 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $595K covering 3,965 sq ft. Shepherd 10 Owner LLC is the property owner and LH2 Architecture LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 28, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant fit out of restaurant within shell lease space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 28, 2020
Inspection Complete
November 20, 2020
Construction Start
August 17, 2020
Expected Completion
November 20, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 28, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Nov 20, 2020

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.0M total
Oakley - M-K-T Heights
Houstonยท$500K
MYX Blend Bar
Houstonยท$150K
MKT Spec Suite 1
Houstonยท$1.2M
MKT Spec Suite 2
Houstonยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
Coco Crepes
Bellaireยท$350K
SomiSomi
Planoยท$350K
Clutch Sports Bar
Websterยท$400K
Southern Devall
Houstonยท$78K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR