Construction complete ยท Jul 2020๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Test Fit

2113 Wells Branch Pkwy, Bldg 4, Suit A, Austin, TX 78728, Austin, TX, 78728

Test Fit is a renovation/alteration project at 2113 Wells Branch Pkwy, Bldg 4, Suit A, Austin, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2020). The project has an estimated value of $95K across about 9,708 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018510
$95K
Project Value
9,708
Square Feet
$10/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 5, 2020
Start:May 20, 2020
Target:Jul 29, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes โ€” permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 78728 (Austin)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Test Fit is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2113 Wells Branch Pkwy, Bldg 4, Suit A, Austin, TX 78728 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $95K covering 9,708 sq ft. 2113 WB Building III, LLC c/o Stream Realty is the property owner and Oser Design, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 5, 2020.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Test Fit?

Test Fit is a renovation/alteration project at 2113 Wells Branch Pkwy, Bldg 4, Suit A in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior renovation of an existing lease space

Is Test Fit open in Austin?

Construction on Test Fit is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2020. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Test Fit located?

Test Fit is located at 2113 Wells Branch Pkwy, Bldg 4, Suit A, Austin, TX, 78728, in Travis County.

Who is the owner or developer of Test Fit?

2113 WB Building III, LLC c/o Stream Realty is the property owner/developer of record for Test Fit, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Test Fit?

Oser Design, LLC is the design firm of record for Test Fit, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Test Fit cost and how big is it?

Test Fit has an estimated construction value of $95K and approximately 9,708 square feet (about $10/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation of an existing lease space

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 5, 2020
Project Closed
July 29, 2020
Construction Start
May 20, 2020
Expected Completion
July 29, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 5, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 29, 2020

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

2113 W WELLS BRANCH PKWY

gas line connection/installation in the etj

ActivePlumbing PermitRepairAug 2026
View Details
2026-108107 PP
๐Ÿ”งA Team You Need LLC
2113 HASKELL ST BLDG 2

ePlan: Residential Expedited Review - Three Unit - Bldg 2 New Construction of 2-Story SF Res [5bed 4bath] w/ attached garage

ActiveElectrical PermitNewJul 2026
View Details
2026-068217 EP
๐Ÿ”งAEI Electric LLC
2113 HASKELL ST BLDG 3

ePlan: Residential Expedited Review - Three Unit - Bldg 3 New Construction of 2-Story SF Res [3bed 2.5bath] w/ attached carport

ActiveElectrical PermitNewJul 2026
View Details
2026-068218 EP
๐Ÿ”งAEI Electric LLC
2113 HASKELL ST BLDG 1

ePlan: Residential Expedited Review - Three Unit - Bldg 1 New Construction of 2-Story SF Res [5bed 4bath] w/ attached garage

ActiveElectrical PermitNewJul 2026
View Details
2026-068216 EP
๐Ÿ”งAEI Electric LLC
2113 HASKELL ST BLDG 1

ePlan: Residential Expedited Review - Three Unit - Bldg 1 New Construction of 2-Story SF Res [5bed 4bath] w/ attached garage

ActivePlumbing PermitNewJun 2026
View Details
2026-068216 PP
๐Ÿ”งLoredos Plumbing

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2020018510

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DARRELL GLEN,SMITH
RAS #1526
505 OAK MEADOW CV, GEORGETOWN, TX 78628
๐Ÿ“Š

Travis County Economy

4.0%
Unemployment
$520K
Median Listing
15,059
Bldg Permits/yr
1.4M
Population
6,362
Active Listings
$97K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Watch all construction in 78728 (Austin)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Get alerts for Travis

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists