4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Newline

950 W. Bethany Drive Suite 330, Allen, TX 75013, Allen, TX, 75013
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020018792
$725K
Project Value
6,354
Square Feet
$114/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 10, 2020
Start:Jul 15, 2020
Target:Oct 1, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Newline is a New Construction project located at 950 W. Bethany Drive Suite 330, Allen, TX 75013 in Allen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $725K covering 6,354 sq ft. KDP One Bethany West, LP is the property owner and Schwabauer Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 10, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

1st time tenant finish out to newly constructed building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 10, 2020
Project Closed
October 1, 2020
Construction Start
July 15, 2020
Expected Completion
October 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 10, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 1, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
Resi
Allenยท$530K
OBW Spec Suite 450
Allenยท$125K
OBW Spec Suite 420
Allenยท$360K
OBW Spec Suite 440
Allenยท$91K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.8M total
TXO - Frisco PGA Suite 160
Friscoยท$441K
TXO - Frisco PGA Suite 510
Friscoยท$1.4M
Ellipsis
Dallasยท$782K
Shott Beverage
Irvingยท$170K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020018792

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค