4. /
  5. Travis
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Fitch Ratings

2600 Via Fortuna Building 1, Suite 330, Austin, TX 78746, Austin, TX, 78746
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020019962
$615K
Project Value
5,468
Square Feet
$112/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 2, 2020
Start:Aug 1, 2020
Target:Nov 1, 2020
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Fitch Ratings is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2600 Via Fortuna Building 1, Suite 330, Austin, TX 78746 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $615K covering 5,468 sq ft. TR TERRACE LP is the property owner and Sixthriver Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 2, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior alteration of an existing office space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 2, 2020
Inspection Complete
November 1, 2020
Construction Start
August 1, 2020
Expected Completion
November 1, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 2, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Nov 1, 2020

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.3M total
Waterloo Capital
Austinยท$900K
Terrace 6 - Level 4 Restrooms & Corridors
Austinยท$550K
Terrace 7 - Level 4 Restrooms & Corridors
Austinยท$550K
Terrace 7 Level 1 Restrooms
Austinยท$275K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
Park on Barton Creek Fitness Center and Management Office
Austinยท$150K
Giving Home Health
Austinยท$850K
Generator Installation