4. /
  5. Nueces
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

American Bank Center Locker Rooms Remodel

1901 N. Shoreline Blvd., Corpus Christi, TX 78401, Corpus Christi, TX, 78401
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020022504
$3.1M
Project Value
11,770
Square Feet
$263/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 20, 2020
Start:Dec 15, 2020
Target:Oct 31, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

American Bank Center Locker Rooms Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1901 N. Shoreline Blvd., Corpus Christi, TX 78401 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.1M covering 11,770 sq ft. City of Corpus Christi is the property owner and Chuck Anastos Associates, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 20, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel of existing team locker rooms to include Star dressing rooms and exterior detached storage buildings

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 20, 2020
Project Closed
October 31, 2021
Construction Start
December 15, 2020
Expected Completion
October 31, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 20, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 31, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$37.6M total
Sam Rankin Street Reconstruction
Corpus Christiยท$9.0M
NCAP26816 - Breaker Avenue and Golf Place Beach Access Sidewalk Reroutes
Corpus Christiยท$169K
City Hall Parking Lot Full Depth Reconstruction & Improvements
Corpus Christiยท$4.4M