4. /
  5. Grayson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

GTUA for City of Sherman - WWTP Operations Building Addition & Remodel

1800 E. FM 1417, Sherman, TX 75090, Sherman, TX, 75090
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021013729
$829K
Project Value
2,705
Square Feet
$306/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Apr 20, 2021
Start:May 15, 2021
Target:Oct 26, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

GTUA for City of Sherman - WWTP Operations Building Addition & Remodel is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1800 E. FM 1417, Sherman, TX 75090 in Sherman, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $829K covering 2,705 sq ft. City of Sherman is the property owner and Freeman-Millican, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 20, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Add to, and remodel existing operations building to include laboratory, offices, storage, break room, restroom, locker rooms. Remodel existing site to include accessible parking and route to accessible entrance, and add new service entrance.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 20, 2021
Project Closed
October 26, 2022
Construction Start
May 15, 2021
Expected Completion
October 26, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 20, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 26, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.6M total
Old Settlers Park
Shermanยท$720K
Hawn Park
Shermanยท$2.6M
Sherman Fire Station No. 3 Renovation
Shermanยท$4.0M