4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Crave Delivery

2850 North State Highway 121 (Frontage Rd.), Grapevine, TX 75019, Grapevine, TX, 75019
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2021019673
$5.5M
Project Value
14,938
Square Feet
$368/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 13, 2021
Start:Sep 1, 2021
Target:May 1, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Crave Delivery is a New Construction project located at 2850 North State Highway 121 (Frontage Rd.), Grapevine, TX 75019 in Grapevine, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $5.5M covering 14,938 sq ft. Capital Eleven is the property owner and CSHQA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 13, 2021.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of a new single story commercial kitchen/food delivery service facility with office, storage and restrooms. There are 10 individual use kitchens and a central conveyance system serving a central packaging, processing, and delivery area.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 13, 2021
Project Closed
May 1, 2022
Construction Start
September 1, 2021
Expected Completion
May 1, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 13, 2021

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 1, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$10.8M total
Crave Delivery
Mckinneyยท$5.0M
Crave Delivery
Planoยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.6M total
0361 Tom Thumb Fuel Center, Sanger, TX
Sangerยท$78K
Tom Thumb Fuel No 04789FC