4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sunglass Time

7400 San Pedro Ave. Space #1170, San Antonio, TX 78216, San Antonio, TX, 78216
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022013748
$60K
Project Value
903
Square Feet
$66/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Mar 10, 2022
Start:Mar 10, 2022
Target:Mar 10, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Sunglass Time is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7400 San Pedro Ave. Space #1170, San Antonio, TX 78216 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60K covering 903 sq ft. NORTH STAR MALL INC is the property owner and Frausto Designs is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 10, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out for a retail space in a previously occupied lease space. Includes interior design and electrical.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 10, 2022
Project Closed
March 10, 2023
Construction Start
March 10, 2022
Expected Completion
March 10, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 10, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 10, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$715K total
Tradehome Shoes @ North Star Mall
San Antonioยท$80K
AKIRA NORTH STAR MALL
San Antonioยท$400K
NORTH STAR MALL
San Antonioยท$175K
Knockout Wear
San Antonioยท$60K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.9M total
Bleu Bar
San Antonioยท$200K
Goodwill Store Renovation
San Antonioยท$150K
Ocotillo Aviation Hanger 1, 2 & 3