4. /
  5. Hunt
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Join Parachute

Wesley St., Greenville, TX 75402, Greenville, TX, 75402
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022016025
$1.8M
Project Value
7,624
Square Feet
$236/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Apr 7, 2022
Start:May 2, 2022
Target:May 1, 2023
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Join Parachute is a New Construction project located at Wesley St., Greenville, TX 75402 in Greenville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.8M covering 7,624 sq ft. UGDC, LLC is the property owner and Link Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 7, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of blood plasma center and associated site work

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 7, 2022
Inspection Complete
May 1, 2023
Construction Start
May 2, 2022
Expected Completion
May 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 7, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

May 1, 2023

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.09369, -96.10984

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.2M total
LIVPRI
Princetonยท$1.2M
Operation Kindness Surgery Suite
Carrolltonยท$487K
Oak Liquor Cabinet
Austinยท$1.1M
LIVSOU
Southlakeยท$500K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
The Greenbelt Phase 4
8210 Wesley Street Phase 4ยท$978K
The Greenbelt Phase 2
8210 Wesley Street Phase 2ยท$1.5M
The Greenbelt