BBBY #134 REMODEL
BBBY #134 REMODEL is a renovation/alteration project at 11745 IH 10 WEST, STE. 750, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $250K across about 35,009 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2022017383Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
BBBY #134 REMODEL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11745 IH 10 WEST, STE. 750, San Antonio, TX 77230 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 35,009 sq ft. Ducharme McMillen & Associates is the property owner and Larson Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 24, 2022.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is BBBY #134 REMODEL?
BBBY #134 REMODEL is a renovation/alteration project at 11745 IH 10 WEST, STE. 750 in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Minor interior remodel of an existing Bed Bath & Beyond. No change of use. Relocation of interior sales fixtures, minor relocation of existing light fixtures, and minor modification to existing power to align with the adjustment of salesโฆ
Is BBBY #134 REMODEL open in San Antonio?
BBBY #134 REMODEL is currently under construction in San Antonio, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is BBBY #134 REMODEL located?
BBBY #134 REMODEL is located at 11745 IH 10 WEST, STE. 750, San Antonio, TX, 77230, in Bexar County.
Who is the owner or developer of BBBY #134 REMODEL?
Ducharme McMillen & Associates is the property owner/developer of record for BBBY #134 REMODEL, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for BBBY #134 REMODEL?
Larson Design Group is the design firm of record for BBBY #134 REMODEL, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does BBBY #134 REMODEL cost and how big is it?
BBBY #134 REMODEL has an estimated construction value of $250K and approximately 35,009 square feet (about $7/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Minor interior remodel of an existing Bed Bath & Beyond. No change of use. Relocation of interior sales fixtures, minor relocation of existing light fixtures, and minor modification to existing power to align with the adjustment of sales fixtures.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 24, 2022
Review Complete
Apr 24, 2022
Inspection Complete
Closed