4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Piatti - Quarry

255 E Basse Rd Suite 500, San Antonio, TX 78209, San Antonio, TX, 78209
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022020219
$800K
Project Value
3,250
Square Feet
$246/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:May 31, 2022
Start:Jun 15, 2022
Target:Nov 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Piatti - Quarry is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 255 E Basse Rd Suite 500, San Antonio, TX 78209 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 3,250 sq ft. AAT ALAMO QUARRY LLC is the property owner and Jason Moran Collaborative Ventures LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 31, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation of existing restaurant. Replacement of existing exterior awnings

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 31, 2022
Project Closed
November 30, 2022
Construction Start
June 15, 2022
Expected Completion
November 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 31, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
GAP #9010 Quarry Crossing - San Antonio, TX
San Antonioยท$360K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
BOSS Bagel
San Antonioยท$500K
730 W Summit
San Antonioยท$250K
4337 McCullough Ave
Olmos Parkยท$80K
Dumpling King
Austinยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022020219

Property Owner