4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

300 Pressler Street

300 Pressler Street, Austin, TX 78703, Austin, TX, 78703
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022021242
$60.0M
Project Value
254,488
Square Feet
$236/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 13, 2022
Start:Oct 15, 2022
Target:Jan 15, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

300 Pressler Street is a New Construction project located at 300 Pressler Street, Austin, TX 78703 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $60.0M covering 254,488 sq ft. Riverside Resources is the property owner and GDA Architects LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 13, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

5 story for rent residential project, general shell construction and interior finishes

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 13, 2022
Review Complete
June 13, 2022
Construction Start
October 15, 2022
Expected Completion
January 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 13, 2022

Review Complete

Jun 13, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.7M total
RP10 Tenant Improvement
Austinยท$5.0M
Keller Williams Exec. TI
Austinยท$3.7M
Centro North Spec Suite #510
Austinยท$500K
Be Fit Modern Pilates at Centro
Austinยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$150.0M total
DFW Walnut Hill
Dallasยท$10.0M
301 Pressler Street
Austinยท$60.0M
1505 W 3rd Street
Austinยท$20.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits