4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Heritage Building Alley Reconstruction

Broad Street Alley, Mesquite, TX 75149, Mesquite, TX, 75149
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023484
$70K
Project Value
1,000
Square Feet
$70/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 11, 2022
Start:Jun 20, 2022
Target:Sep 20, 2022
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Heritage Building Alley Reconstruction is a Renovation/Alteration project located at Broad Street Alley, Mesquite, TX 75149 in Mesquite, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $70K covering 1,000 sq ft. City of Mesquite is the property owner and Grantham & Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 11, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remove and replace 165 linear feet of 12' alley, water and sewer lines in alley, remove and replace sidewalk, ramps, and ADA parking. Pedestrian elements of sidewalk, ramps, and parking = $70,415.00

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 11, 2022
Inspection Complete
September 20, 2022
Construction Start
June 20, 2022
Expected Completion
September 20, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 11, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Sep 20, 2022

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$17.6M total
City of Mesquite, City Building 823
Mesquiteยท$4.0M
Mesquite Convention Center - Facility Improvements
Mesquiteยท$4.5M
Mesquite Heritage Trail Phase 2
Mesquiteยท$6.8M
Military Parkway Trail
Mesquiteยท$2.3M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$455K total
MISCELLANEOUS INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENTS (FY 21)
Friscoยท$385K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022023484

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
City of Mesquite
Contact: Wes McClure
4 projects ยท $17.6M
View all projects
1515 N. Galloway, Mesquite, Texas 75149
(972) 216-6924

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Grantham & Associates, Inc.
2 projects ยท $455K
View all projects
6570 Naaman Forest Blvd, Ste 200, LB 2, Garland, Texas 75044
972-864-2333

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Mesquite
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Dallas County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75149
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Mesquite
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Mesquite