Construction complete · Feb 2023Project Closed Renovation/Alteration This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sam's Technology Center

603 Munger Avenue Suite 300, Dallas, TX 75202, Dallas, TX, 75202

Sam's Technology Center is a renovation/alteration project at 603 Munger Avenue Suite 300, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2023). The project has an estimated value of $1.5M across about 20,419 sq ft.

Completed100%

Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023002297
$1.5M
Project Value
20,419
Square Feet
$73/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 3, 2022
Start:Oct 3, 2022
Target:Feb 28, 2023

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 75202 (Dallas)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Sam's Technology Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 603 Munger Avenue Suite 300, Dallas, TX 75202 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 20,419 sq ft. GRANITE is the property owner and Go Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 3, 2022.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sam's Technology Center?

Sam's Technology Center is a renovation/alteration project at 603 Munger Avenue Suite 300 in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of existing office space in high-rise office building.

Is Sam's Technology Center open in Dallas?

Construction on Sam's Technology Center is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Sam's Technology Center located?

Sam's Technology Center is located at 603 Munger Avenue Suite 300, Dallas, TX, 75202, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of Sam's Technology Center?

GRANITE is the property owner/developer of record for Sam's Technology Center, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Sam's Technology Center?

Go Studio is the design firm of record for Sam's Technology Center, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Sam's Technology Center cost and how big is it?

Sam's Technology Center has an estimated construction value of $1.5M and approximately 20,419 square feet (about $73/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Renovation of existing office space in high-rise office building.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 3, 2022
Project Closed
February 28, 2023
Construction Start
October 3, 2022
Expected Completion
February 28, 2023

Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 3, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 28, 2023

Watch all construction in 75202 (Dallas)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists