4. /
  5. McLennan
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

#22077.D-Capital Farm Credit - Hewitt Branch

I-35 & Alliance, Hewitt, TX 76643, Hewitt, TX, 76643
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023008152
$2.5M
Project Value
5,700
Square Feet
$439/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Dec 21, 2022
Start:Feb 1, 2023
Target:Feb 1, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

#22077.D-Capital Farm Credit - Hewitt Branch is a New Construction project located at I-35 & Alliance, Hewitt, TX 76643 in Hewitt, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 5,700 sq ft. Capital Farm Credit is the property owner and RVK Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 21, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New site amenities, office and business center.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 21, 2022
Review Complete
December 21, 2022
Construction Start
February 1, 2023
Expected Completion
February 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 21, 2022

Review Complete

Dec 21, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.42258, -97.19375

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$12.4M total
Capital Farm Credit - Mont Belvieu
Baytownยท$3.0M
Capital Farm Credit - New Braunfels
New Braunfelsยท$3.0M
#22077.F - Capital Farm Credit - Hondo Branch
Hondoยท$2.9M
#23109-Capital Farm Credit Headquarters Interior Finish-Out
College Stationยท$3.5M