4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Baley MS Addition

1310 Hwy 66, Royse City, TX 75189, Royse City, TX, 75189
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023010835
$10.5M
Project Value
20,000
Square Feet
$525/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 2, 2023
Start:May 1, 2023
Target:Aug 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Baley MS Addition is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1310 Hwy 66, Royse City, TX 75189 in Royse City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $10.5M covering 20,000 sq ft. Royse City Independent School District is the property owner and VLK Architects Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 2, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2 story classroom addition, restrooms, and robotics lab and interior renovations.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 2, 2023
Project Closed
August 1, 2024
Construction Start
May 1, 2023
Expected Completion
August 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 2, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$101.2M total
Transportation & Distribution Facility
Royse Cityยท$14.9M
RCHS PAC Expansion & Renovations
Royse Cityยท$4.9M
RCHS Addition to Multipurpose Building
Royse Cityยท$5.9M
Royse City ISD - Middle School #3
Royse Cityยท$75.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$79.5M total
Katy High School Band Hall Addition & V-Hall Renovation