4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Faithon P. Lucas Blvd. Paving & Drainage Reconstruction (McKenzie Rd. to E. Cartwright Rd.)

2700-4298 Faithon P. Lucas Blvd., Mesquite, TX 75181, Mesquite, TX, 75181
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023011150
$1.2M
Project Value
1,000
Square Feet
$1.20K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Feb 6, 2023
Start:May 22, 2023
Target:Sep 30, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Faithon P. Lucas Blvd. Paving & Drainage Reconstruction (McKenzie Rd. to E. Cartwright Rd.) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2700-4298 Faithon P. Lucas Blvd., Mesquite, TX 75181 in Mesquite, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 1,000 sq ft. City of Mesquite is the property owner and APM & Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 6, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Paving & Drainage Improvements including 6200 SY of concrete sidewalk & 10500 SY of concrete trail.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 6, 2023
Review Complete
+1181d
February 6, 2023
Inspection Complete
May 2, 2026
Construction Start
May 22, 2023
Expected Completion
September 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 6, 2023

Review Complete

Feb 6, 2023

Inspection Complete

May 2, 2026

Closed

1181d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$17.6M total
City of Mesquite, City Building 823
Mesquiteยท$4.0M
Mesquite Convention Center - Facility Improvements
Mesquiteยท$4.5M
Mesquite Heritage Trail Phase 2