Project intelligenceTDLR TABS2023011409New Construction
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC

Coit & Eldorado, Frisco, TX, 83709

Construction complete · Jan 2024Project Closed

Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC is a new construction project at Coit & Eldorado, Frisco, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2024). The project has an estimated value of $2.0M across about 3,083 sq ft.

Estimated project value
$2.0M
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
3,083 ft²
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
$649/sqft
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
8 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Feb 9, 2023328 days across supplied datesJan 3, 2024

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    83 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Project closed · TDLR filing

    The project record was closed in TDLR.

    245 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 83709 (Frisco)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC is a New Construction project located at Coit & Eldorado, Frisco, TX 83709 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 3,083 sq ft. Albertsons Companies Inc. is the property owner and CSHQA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 9, 2023.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC?

Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC is a new construction project at Coit & Eldorado in Frisco, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Construction of a new 3,083 s.f. Convenience Store/ Fuel Center and Fuel Canopy with dispenser equipment and underground storage tanks. the site has been permitted under a separate development.

Is Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC open in Frisco?

Construction on Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC located?

Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC is located at Coit & Eldorado, Frisco, TX, 83709, in Collin County.

Who is the owner or developer of Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC?

Albertsons Companies Inc. is the property owner/developer of record for Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC?

CSHQA is the design firm of record for Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC cost and how big is it?

Tom Thumb Fuel No. 00011FC has an estimated construction value of $2.0M and approximately 3,083 square feet (about $649/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Construction of a new 3,083 s.f. Convenience Store/ Fuel Center and Fuel Canopy with dispenser equipment and underground storage tanks. the site has been permitted under a separate development.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

Coit & Eldorado, Frisco, TX, 83709

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 83709 (Frisco)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.