4. /
  5. Guadalupe
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Alamo Urology Associates

17766 Verde Parkway, Schertz, TX 78154, Schertz, TX, 78154
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012159
$500K
Project Value
2,538
Square Feet
$197/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 20, 2023
Start:Mar 6, 2023
Target:Jul 3, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Alamo Urology Associates is a New Construction project located at 17766 Verde Parkway, Schertz, TX 78154 in Schertz, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 2,538 sq ft. Schertz Medical Building, LLC is the property owner and Insite Design & Planning is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 20, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish out of existing shell vacancy.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 20, 2023
Project Closed
July 3, 2023
Construction Start
March 6, 2023
Expected Completion
July 3, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 20, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 3, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
VIP Medical Group
Schertzยท$375K
HILLSIDE MEDICAL GROUP AT SCHERTZ
Schertzยท$120K
Advanced Pain Management & Rehab
Schertzยท$480K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Regus & Board Room
San Antonioยท$900K
Allergy & Asthma Texas Health
San Antonioยท$525K
Cricket Wireless
San Antonioยท$150K
Wounded Warrior Project
San Antonioยท$915K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023012159

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Schertz Medical Building, LLC
Contact: Matthew Bradley
4 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects
750 East Mulberry Avenue Suite 305, San Antonio, Texas 78212
(210) 738-8750

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Insite Design & Planning
4 projects ยท $2.5M
View all projects
1633 Broadway, San Antonio, Texas 78215
(210) 226-4195

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Schertz
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Guadalupe County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78154
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Schertz
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Schertz
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Schertz
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Guadalupe County

Find General Contractors in Guadalupe

Get alerts for Guadalupe