4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Make Ready Market Finish Out - Suite 106

803 W 8th Street Suite 106, San Antonio, TX 78215, San Antonio, TX, 78215
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023018145
$150K
Project Value
291
Square Feet
$515/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 2, 2023
Start:Jun 5, 2023
Target:Sep 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Make Ready Market Finish Out - Suite 106 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 803 W 8th Street Suite 106, San Antonio, TX 78215 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 291 sq ft. CBMB Make Ready, LLC is the property owner and Studio8 Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 2, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior finish out of spec suite for future tenant

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 2, 2023
Project Closed
September 1, 2023
Construction Start
June 5, 2023
Expected Completion
September 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 2, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$300K total
Make Ready Market Finish Out - Suite 107
San Antonioยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$7.9M total
719 Ave East Shell Modification
San Antonioยท$220K
Natera Sequencing Core
Austinยท$6.0M
Atomic Semi 1.0
Austinยท$1.5M
Living Spaces Friendswood Renovation
Friendswoodยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023018145

Property Owner