Construction complete · Jan 2024🏁Project Closed🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Williamsburg Phase 3B

315 Hopewell Avenue 315 Hopewell Avenue, Fate, TX 75189, Fate, TX, 75189

Williamsburg Phase 3B is a new construction project at 315 Hopewell Avenue 315 Hopewell Avenue, Fate, in Rockwall County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2024). The project has an estimated value of $732K across about 3,066,187 sq ft.

Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023021701
$732K
Project Value
3,066,187
Square Feet
$0/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 19, 2023
Start:Jul 10, 2023
Target:Jan 10, 2024
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Williamsburg Phase 3B is a New Construction project located at 315 Hopewell Avenue 315 Hopewell Avenue, Fate, TX 75189 in Fate, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $732K covering 3,066,187 sq ft. D.R. Horton – Texas LTD is the property owner and LJA ENGINEERING is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 19, 2023.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Williamsburg Phase 3B?

Williamsburg Phase 3B is a new construction project at 315 Hopewell Avenue 315 Hopewell Avenue in Fate, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: sidewalks, playground

Is Williamsburg Phase 3B open in Fate?

Construction on Williamsburg Phase 3B is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Williamsburg Phase 3B located?

Williamsburg Phase 3B is located at 315 Hopewell Avenue 315 Hopewell Avenue, Fate, TX, 75189, in Rockwall County.

Who is the owner or developer of Williamsburg Phase 3B?

D.R. Horton – Texas LTD is the property owner/developer of record for Williamsburg Phase 3B, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Williamsburg Phase 3B?

LJA ENGINEERING is the design firm of record for Williamsburg Phase 3B, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Williamsburg Phase 3B cost and how big is it?

Williamsburg Phase 3B has an estimated construction value of $732K and approximately 3,066,187 square feet (about $0/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

📋Scope of Work

sidewalks, playground

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 19, 2023
Project Closed
January 10, 2024
Construction Start
July 10, 2023
Expected Completion
January 10, 2024

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 19, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 10, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.91885, -96.39271

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2023021701

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
ERNESTO,SARABIA
RAS #1226
1503 MEADOW CREEK DR, PRINCETON, TX 75407
📊

Rockwall County Economy

3.8%
Unemployment
$497K
Median Listing
1,591
Bldg Permits/yr
141K
Population
909
Active Listings
$120K
Median Income
Source: FRED · Updated May 2026
County projects →

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Rockwall County

Find General Contractors in Rockwall

Get alerts for Rockwall

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists