4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Somi Somi Soft Serve & Taiyaki

12230 Westheimer Road, Ste B290, Houston, TX 77077, Houston, TX, 77077
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023023255
$200K
Project Value
1,637
Square Feet
$122/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 11, 2023
Start:Sep 1, 2023
Target:Jan 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Somi Somi Soft Serve & Taiyaki is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12230 Westheimer Road, Ste B290, Houston, TX 77077 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,637 sq ft. A S 154 WESTHEIMER RANCH LP is the property owner and Osborn & Vane Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 11, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior improvements for Ice Cream Shop

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 11, 2023
Project Closed
January 1, 2024
Construction Start
September 1, 2023
Expected Completion
January 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 11, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.7M total
Lady M
Houstonยท$440K
T-Swirl Crepe
Houstonยท$80K
99 Ranch - Westheimer Road
Houstonยท$4.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.1M total
SHELL BUILDING @ THE SHOPS AT RIVERSTONE
Missouri Cityยท$1.5M
BUILDING SHELL RETAIL TRACT 29 PAD DEVELOPMENT
Rosenbergยท$1.6M
DYNAMIC ENTERTAINMENT, LLC
Springยท$800K
Landlord Work for a Future Lease Space - La Marque Crossing Shopping Center