4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ALTICE USA (Interior Build-Out)

123 INDUSTRIAL COURT, Conroe, TX 77301, Conroe, TX, 77301
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024011763
$500K
Project Value
9,650
Square Feet
$52/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 16, 2024
Start:Mar 1, 2024
Target:Dec 16, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

ALTICE USA (Interior Build-Out) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 123 INDUSTRIAL COURT, Conroe, TX 77301 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 9,650 sq ft. EJ INDUSTRIAL LLC & INDUSTRIAL COURT PARTNERS LLC is the property owner and Osborn & Vane Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 16, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR BUILD-OUT OF 9,650 S.F. FOR A CABLE TV AND INTERNET SUPPLIES. WORK COMPRISE OF NEW WALLS & FINISHES, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 16, 2024
Project Closed
December 16, 2024
Construction Start
March 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 16, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 16, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 16, 2024

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31659, -95.43371

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.0M total
Conversion for an Office Complex
Staffordยท$2.1M
SHELL BUILDING @ THE SHOPS AT RIVERSTONE
Missouri Cityยท$1.5M
DYNAMIC ENTERTAINMENT, LLC