4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pok Pok Po

3201 Louisiana St. Suite 108, Houston, TX 77007, Houston, TX, 77007
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024014584
$350K
Project Value
3,820
Square Feet
$92/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 25, 2024
Start:Jun 3, 2024
Target:Sep 30, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Pok Pok Po is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3201 Louisiana St. Suite 108, Houston, TX 77007 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 3,820 sq ft. 3201 Louisiana LLC is the property owner and JTARC STUDIO, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 25, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing restaurant to new restaurant lease space build out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 25, 2024
Project Closed
September 30, 2024
Construction Start
June 3, 2024
Expected Completion
September 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 25, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.3M total
Fitness International LLC
Houstonยท$6.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.8M total
Pickle and Padel HTX
Houstonยท$900K
Cypress Center
Cypressยท$1.3M
The Village School High School Phase 3 Expansion
Houstonยท$2.0M
Frank's Grill
Houstonยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024014584

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
3201 Louisiana LLC