4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Fitness International LLC

3201 Louisiana St. 2nd Floor, Houston, TX 77006, Houston, TX, 77006
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024015984
$6.0M
Project Value
46,957
Square Feet
$128/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 11, 2024
Start:Jul 1, 2024
Target:Mar 31, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Fitness International LLC is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3201 Louisiana St. 2nd Floor, Houston, TX 77006 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.0M covering 46,957 sq ft. 3201 Louisiana LLC is the property owner and Studio 222 Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 11, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior alteration for fitness center

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 11, 2024
Review Complete
April 11, 2024
Construction Start
July 1, 2024
Expected Completion
March 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 11, 2024

Review Complete

Apr 11, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.3M total
Pok Pok Po
Houstonยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.1M total
Club Studio - Austin, TX - Parmer Lane
Austinยท$6.0M
CLUB STUDIO - COPPELL, TX - NORTH GATEWAY PLAZA
Coppellยท$3.0M
LA Fitness Prosper TX Glute & Pilates
Prosperยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024015984

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
3201 Louisiana LLC
Contact: Brandon Eads