4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Starbucks at Pellicano

12349 Pellicano, El Paso, TX 79928, El Paso, TX, 79928
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024018040
$600K
Project Value
2,020
Square Feet
$297/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:May 8, 2024
Start:Nov 9, 2023
Target:Jun 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Starbucks at Pellicano is a New Construction project located at 12349 Pellicano, El Paso, TX 79928 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 2,020 sq ft. EPT Land Communities LLC is the property owner and PSRBB Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 8, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of a Starbucks biulding shell and site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 8, 2024
Project Closed
June 1, 2024
Construction Start
November 9, 2023
Expected Completion
June 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 8, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.7M total
Chinatown II
El Pasoยท$240K
McCombs Retail Development
El Pasoยท$2.5M
Eastlake Retail Center
El Pasoยท$3.5M
EPEC Stanton Tower - 9th floor remodel
El Pasoยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024018040

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
EPT Land Communities LLC
Contact: raguilar@cashinvestments.us
View all projects
444 Executive Center Blvd. Suite 238, El Paso, Texas 79902