4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Spay Neuter Network

2247 S Buckner Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75227, Dallas, TX, 75227
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024023986
$350K
Project Value
2,691
Square Feet
$130/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 25, 2024
Start:Aug 23, 2023
Target:Dec 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Spay Neuter Network is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2247 S Buckner Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75227 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 2,691 sq ft. KZK World Inc & Khan Singleton Properties LLC is the property owner and SC Architecture, LTD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 25, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2,691 Sq/Ft Renovation of existing tenant space for spay neuter network's new location

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 25, 2024
Project Closed
December 1, 2024
Construction Start
August 23, 2023
Expected Completion
December 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 25, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.7M total
Jack O'Diamonds Lincoln
Tylerยท$4.0M
Zippy J's Convenience Store
Brenhamยท$5.0M
Xpress Wellness
Tylerยท$500K
Scottish Highlands Office Complex
Tylerยท$220K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024023986

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
KZK World Inc & Khan Singleton Properties LLC
Contact: Houston Yasa