4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The UPS Store #8006

2030 N. HWY 78, STE 300, Wylie, TX 75098, Wylie, TX, 75098
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025002803
$78K
Project Value
1,133
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 9, 2024
Start:Oct 20, 2024
Target:Jan 30, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

The UPS Store #8006 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2030 N. HWY 78, STE 300, Wylie, TX 75098 in Wylie, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $78K covering 1,133 sq ft. SAMAR AND SONS PROPERTIES FRISCO LLC is the property owner and The Lawrence Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 9, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out of new shell space comprising 1,133 SF; to include: walls, ACT, new RTU and duct, lighting, flooring and fixtures. One new ADA compliant restroom.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 9, 2024
Inspection Complete
+424d
January 30, 2025
Project Closed
March 30, 2026
Construction Start
October 20, 2024
Expected Completion
January 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 9, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jan 30, 2025

Closed

Mar 30, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.5M total
The UPS Store #1719
Houstonยท$54K
America's Best Contacts & Eyeglasses - Spring Branch
Spring Branchยท$340K
Figs - Rice Village
Houstonยท$1.0M
The UPS Store - Killeen