4. /
  5. Williamson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Building 2 Shell

351 N Hwy 183, Liberty Hill, TX 78642, Liberty Hill, TX, 78642
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026001646
$900K
Project Value
15,310
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 23, 2025
Start:Nov 15, 2025
Target:Jun 1, 2026
Remaining:17 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Building 2 Shell is a New Construction project located at 351 N Hwy 183, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 in Liberty Hill, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K covering 15,310 sq ft. LH Crossing, LLC is the property owner and LA Architects, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 23, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Multi-Tenant Retail Shell at 15,310 s.f. and associated site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 23, 2025
Review Complete
September 23, 2025
Construction Start
November 15, 2025
Expected Completion
June 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 23, 2025

Review Complete

Sep 23, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.0M total
TJ Maxx Tenant Improvements
Liberty Hillยท$1.0M
Building 3 Shell
Liberty Hillยท$1.2M
Building 4 Shell
Liberty Hillยท$900K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.1M total
TJ Maxx Tenant Improvements
Austinยท$1.5M
Marshalls Tenant Improvements
La Marqueยท$1.2M
HomeGoods Tenant Improvements
La Marqueยท$1.1M
Burlington Tenant Improvements
La Marqueยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

3516 FITZROY AVE

We installed a new 4 ton 17 seer system.

FinalMechanical PermitRepairMay 2026
View Details
2026-053880 MP
๐Ÿ”งChuck's Air Conditioning LLC DBA Check's A/C
3512 OAK SPRINGS DR

Retroactive permit. Enclose covered porch conduct interior remodel including replacement and addition of windows bathroom and kitchen remodel replace

ActiveBuilding PermitAddition and RemodelMay 2026
$1
View Details
2026-053419 BP
3512 RIVA RIDGE RD

Tunnel to Access and repair drain line under the foundation

FinalPlumbing PermitRepairMar 2026
View Details
2026-030297 PP
๐Ÿ”งBeyond Wow Plumbing
3512 BRIDLE PATH

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work LIKE FOR LIKE: 2 Ton Horizontal Gas System (upstairs)

FinalMechanical PermitChange OutMar 2026
View Details
2026-030475 MP
๐Ÿ”งStan's Heating, Air, Plumbing, & Electrical
3515 MANOR RD

landscape irrigation to water grass and plants 2025-012387 W

ActivePlumbing PermitIrrigationMar 2026
View Details
2026-029865 PP

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026001646

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
LH Crossing, LLC
Contact: Jared Trozzo
4 projects ยท $4.0M
View all projects
8811 Gaylord Dr. Suite 200, Houston, Texas 77024
832-301-2550

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
LA Architects, LLC
4 projects ยท $5.1M
View all projects
7800 WASHINGTON AVE Ste 600, Houston, Texas 77007
(713) 600-3614