4. /
  5. El Paso
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

El Paso County Office of the Medical Examiner

12501 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX 79835, El Paso, TX, 79835
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019266
$16.0M
Project Value
26,046
Square Feet
$614/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 4, 2026
Start:Jul 31, 2026
Target:Jul 31, 2027
Remaining:441 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

El Paso County Office of the Medical Examiner is a New Construction project located at 12501 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX 79835 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $16.0M covering 26,046 sq ft. El Paso County is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 4, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Construction of a Morgue Facility and Administration Building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 4, 2026
Construction Start
July 31, 2026
Expected Completion
July 31, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 4, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.80844, -106.25449

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$23.1M total
Ysleta Annex Community Kitchen
El Pasoยท$6.5M
County Park Improvements
El Pasoยท$225K
County Park Improvements
Canutilloยท$400K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
EL PASO COUNTY JAIL ANNEX PHASE 1
12501 MONTANA AVENUE, El Paso, TX 79938ยท$2.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026019266